The host authorities will organise local return transport for all participants during the conference (from 15 to 17 October, date of departure of the participants) from Tbilisi International airport to the suggested hotels , from the suggested hotels to the dinner venues. Please note that before 15 October and after 18 October no further transportation will be provided by the organisers.
If local embassies are providing transport for their respective ministers, the delegations should inform the host authorities.
An Information Point will be set up in the arrivals hall of Tbilisi International airport. However, no special arrangements are planned for participants arriving in Tbilisi by car or train.
The VIP lounge at the airport will be reserved for Heads of delegations and delegates travelling with them, upon both arrival and departure.
In order to facilitate the organisation of local transport, please provide details of your travel itinerary through the conference website.